Schedule

2019 - 2020 Schedule

Schedule is currently being updated for the 2019-20 season.
DATE
GAME / EVENTTIMEPLACE
September 2019
Sat. Sept. 14Hockey Registration10:00 a.m. -2:00 p.m.Grandravine Community Centre - Room 104
Sat. Sept. 21Hockey Registration
FINAL day to register
10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Community Centre - Room 105
October 2019
Sat. Oct. 19First Day of Hockey9:00 a.m.- 2:00 p.m.
Sat. Oct. 26Parents Meeting12:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Community Centre - Room 105
November 2019
Sat. Nov. 2Chocolate Bar Drive Starts
Practice Team 1 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Practice Team 210:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Team 3 at Team 411:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Practice Team 5 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Team 1 at Northumberland Bulldogs4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.Baltimore Community Centre (23 Community Centre Rd, Baltimore, Ont)
Sun. Nov. 3GAME Team 3 at Grey Bruce Flacons3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.P & H Centre, 269 - 7th Ave, Hanover, Ont
Sat. Nov. 9GAME Barrie at Team 412:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Practice as usual for all other teams
Sun. Nov. 10GAME Team 2 at Barrie10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.East Bayfield Arena in Barrie
Sat. Nov. 16Practice as usual for all teams. Grandravine Arena
Sat. Nov. 23GAME Northumberland Bulldogs at Team 4 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Practice as usual for all other teams
Sat. Nov. 30Practice as usual for all teams
December 2019
Sat. Dec. 7GAME Team 1 at Team 39:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Team 2 at Team 411:00 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Team 5 Practice Time Change12:45 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Sun. Dec. 8GAME Team 1 at Barrie10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.East Bayfield Arena in Barrie
Sat. Dec. 14GAME Mississauga at Team 311:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Mississauga at Team 412:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Practice as usual for all other Teams
Sun. Dec. 15Team 4 at Orangeville12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.Alder Arena in Orangeville
Sat. Dec. 21GAME Team 2 at Team 39:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Family Skate for all teams10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Team 1 at Team 412:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Bowling Party3:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.Rexdale Bowlerama
Sat. Dec. 28Practice as usual for all teams
January 2020
Sat. Jan. 4GAME Don Mills at Team 19:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Don Mills at Team 210:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Don Mills at Team 3
GAME CANCELED 1/3/20
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Practice as usual for Teams 4 and 5
Sat. Jan 11GAME Barrie at Team 311:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Regular practice for all other teams
Sat. Jan 18Team 2 at Northumberland - CANCELLED4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.CANCELLED
Sat. Jan 25GAME Orangeville at Team 210:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Regular practice for all other teams
February 2020
Sat. Feb 1Team 1 Practice as usual9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Team 2 Practice as usual10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Team 5 New Practice Time as of February 1st11:00 a.. - 12:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Team 3 New Practice Time as of February 1st12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Orangeville at Team 4 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Sat Feb 8PICTURE DAY FOR ALL PLAYERS/TEAMSPLEASE BE AT ARENA 1/2 HOUR BEFORE YOUR TIME FOR PICTURESGrandravine Arena
GAME Team 1 at Ice Breakers9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Regular Practice for all other teamsGrandravine Arena
Sun Feb 9GAME Team 1 at Orangeville12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.Alder Community Centre, Orangeville
Sat Feb 15GAME Northumberland at Team 312:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Regular Practice for all other teams
Sat Feb 22GAME Team 1 at Mississauga12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.Tomken Arena
GAME Team 2 at Mississauga1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Tomken Arena
Team 4 Practice Time Change9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Team 5 Practice Time Change10:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Barrie at Team 312:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Sat Feb 23GAME Team 4 at Barrie10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.Bayfield Arena
Sat. Feb 29Dinner Dance Fundraiser Purchase your tickets from your team managerPremier Place Banquet
March 2020
Sat. March 7Team 1 Practice 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Northumberland at Team 210:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.Grandravine Arena
Team 5 Practice11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Grey Bruce at Team 312:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
GAME Barrie at Team 41:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.Grandravine Arena
Sat March 14Practice as usual for all teamsGrandravine Arena
GAME Team 3 at Don Mills4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.Agincourt Arena
GAME Team 4 at Don Mills5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.Agincourt Arena
Sunday March 15Team 3 at Orangeville12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.Alder Arena, Orangeville
Sat March 21Practice as usual for all teamsGrandravine Arena
Sat. March 28Practice to be advised for players not going to tournament
March 26 - 29USA Disabled Festival
Details to follow
Pittsburgh
April 2020
Sat. April 4Last Day of Hockey
Practice as usual
Sat. April 4Year End BanquetPremier Banquet Hall
July 2020
Fri. July 24Grandravine Charity Classic Golf TournamentGlen Eagle Golf Course